The Upcoming Local Prep Sports Schedule

The Upcoming Local Prep Sports Schedule

North Lenoir’s Filipo Sualevai hopes to help the Hawks pick up a win over Farmville Central Friday. Photo by William ‘Bud’ Hardy / Neuse News

MONDAY'S GAMES

FOOTBALL

Chocowinity Southside at Ayden-Grifton, 6 p.m. (resumes from 0-0, 5:09 in the second)

BOYS' SOCCER

Princeton at Greene Central, 6 p.m.

Ayden-Grifton at Chocowinity Southside, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Wilmington Ashley at Ayden-Grifton, 6 p.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

Cary Academy at Arendell Parrott, 3:30 p.m.

First Flight at Greene Central, 4 p.m.

TUESDAY'S GAMES

BOYS' SOCCER

Greenville Christian at Bethel Christian, 4 p.m.

John Paul II at Arendell Parrott Academy, 4 p.m.

North Lenoir at North Johnston, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Greenville Christian at Bethel Christian, 5 p.m.

John Paul II at Arendell Parrott Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Greenville Conley at Ayden-Grifton, 6 p.m.

Southern Wayne at Kinston, 6 p.m.

Farmville Central at Greene Central, 6 p.m.

South Lenoir at Wallace-Rose Hill, 6 p.m.

North Lenoir at Goldsboro, 6:30 p.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

Arendell Parrott Academy at Wilson Greenfield, 4 p.m.

WEDNESDAY'S GAMES

BOYS' SOCCER

Wilson Greenfield at Arendell Parrott Academy, 6 p.m.

South Central at Greene Central, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

West Johnston at Arendell Parrott Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Southern Wayne at North Lenoir, 5:30 p.m.

Farmville Central at Ayden-Grifton, 6 p.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

Jones Senior at Dixon, 3:30 p.m.

Lejeune at Greene Central, 4 p.m.

Williamston Riverside at Ayden-Grifton, 4 p.m.

THURSDAY'S GAMES

FOOTBALL

Jones Senior at South Lenoir, 7 p.m.

C.B. Aycock at Greene Central, 7 p.m.

BOYS' SOCCER

South Lenoir at Spring Creek, 5 p.m.

Farmville Central at Ayden-Grifton, 5 p.m.

Rosewood at North Lenoir, 6 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

TEACH Homeschool at Bethel Christian, 5 p.m.

East Duplin at North Lenoir, 6 p.m.

South Lenoir at Rosewood, 6 p.m.

Kinston at Havelock, 6 p.m.

Arendell Parrott Academy at Wake Christian, 6:15 p.m.

GIRLS' TENNIS

Arendell Parrott Academy at Faith Christian, 4 p.m.

Spring Creek at Greene Central, 4 p.m.

FRIDAY'S GAMES

FOOTBALL

Arendell Parrott Academy at Williamston Bear Grass Charter, 7 p.m.

Ayden-Grifton at Pamlico County, 7 p.m.

North Pitt at Kinston, 7 p.m.

North Lenoir at Farmville Central, 7:30 p.m.

BOYS' SOCCER

Wake Christian Academy at Arendell Parrott Academy, 4 p.m.

North Pitt at Greene Central, 6 p.m.



Print Friendly and PDF
One person injured in Kinston drive-by shooting

One person injured in Kinston drive-by shooting

A look at the four candidates to replace Walter B. Jones

A look at the four candidates to replace Walter B. Jones

0