Frink Middle School: Principal’s List and Honor Roll (1st 9 weeks)

Frink Middle School: Principal’s List and Honor Roll (1st 9 weeks)

Principal’s List (6th Grade)

Maricarmen Apolinar, Javonta Artis, Michael Ball, Shamarcus Barnes, Carson Beck, Jason Brown, Kelis Brown, Adyson Brownlee, Alayna Carter, Benjamin Chadwick, Aiden Clark, Heather Creech, Lillian Daughety, Christian Graham, McKinley Grant, Anthony Ham, Fisher Hartsell, Davis Hays, Mallory Herring, Caleb Jarman, Colby Jernigan, Dylan King, Ezekiel Lee, Walker Miller, Devin Mincey, Claire Mitchell, Lyla Mooney, Talon Morris, Alyssa Murphy, Landon Oliver, Marilyn Ortman, Yamilet Peralta-Gomez, Enrique Perez-Benitez, Malachi Ramsey, Koral Rios, Jade Roberts, Madilyn Rouse, Harrison Rowland, Mason Sasser, Cheyenne Snell, Julianna Southerland, Nathan Stalnaker, Amiya Strayhorn, Katheryn Stubbs, Hannah Sutton, Stephen Vaughn, Gloria Viveros, Layla Whitfield, Caroline Wimbush.

Honor Roll (6th Grade)

Carlos Aguilar-Garcia, Beni Alejo, Tyann Arrington, Andrew Boyette, Yakeem Briggins, West Broadway, Kamaria Brunton, Kimberly Bu Hernandez, Arreola Campos, Yandel Chavez, Melissa Espino, Yudiria Fuentes-Mendoza, Malik Fuller, Brillith Garcia-Perez, Alexis Gutierrez, Alyssa Hatcher, Jamie Henderson, Nydirah Hill, Fidel Nunez-Carreno, Baily Parrish, Carolina Perez-Raya, Carson Potter, Layla Price, Victoria Rios-Valdez, Alejandro Roman-Sanchez, Erika Santiago-Perez, Landon Scott, Carmelo Simien, Shakaya Small, Noah Smith, Talon Smith, Xorionna Smith, Szavion Smith, Yazmyn Tuten, Jasmine Tyndall, Rokeevion Vance, Daysy Vasquez-San Juan, Sailor Vincent, Bella Vinson, Jada Williams, Ava Willson.

Principal’s List (7th)                                       

Michael Barrow, Kalyn Brock, Kennedy Brown, Rinna Conklin, Emma Davis, Joseph Edwards, Rickayla Harper, Abigail Hull, Emily Jacobs, Kaylee Kennedy, Leanna Kivett, Caroline Lafone, Ramiyah Lee, Leslie Mahone, Samia Pitts, Geraldine Reyes-Rico, Trinity Robinson, Brian Schmitt, Chase Sutton, Jadyn Swinson, Katherine Vincente-de lao, Austin Williams, Ahmad Zayyad 

Honor Roll (7th)

Emily Alvarez-Salas, Diamani Anderson, Zykeem Becton, Bella Brock, Sydney Clark, David Crawford, Quavion Davis, Alyssa DeLeon, Diana Dildy, Tytiana Edwards, Nataleigh Farley, Vanessa Garner, Maddox Greene, Emily Heath, Leah Herring, Ridge Hinson, Kiara Jones, Meadow Jones, Bradlee Kepley, Timothy Kimberlin, Tyler Koonce, Karimah Mewborn, Dauviea Moore, Natalie Peede, John Pelletier, Hannah Perkins, Romeo Romero, Everette Rouse, Harley Snell, Ainsley Taylor, Audrey Thrower, Alexandra Vega-Cantarero, Jodi Wiggins, Destiny Williams, Brendan Woolard.

Principal’s List (8th)

Tony Aguilar-Figueroa, Braden Alphin, Alexis Alviso-Bustos, Madeline Arrieta, Luke Cannon, Noah Clark, Faith Collins, Riley Craft, Emma Dawson, Laci Goyette, Katherine Hollingsworth, Nathan Howell, Courtney Humphrey, Quincy Jones, Kristin Kennedy, Georgia Ketchum, Pressley Lacross, Richard Morgan, SheTya Morgan, Landon Nguyen, Andrew Ormond, Nyla Parks, Dakota Peel, Abbigail Penny, Flora Perez-Villagran, Lee Raper, Alyssa Rayo, Dulce Rios, Mason Roller, Isabel Rosa-Irizarry, Jared Santiago-Lopez, Tyler Sears, Kelly Severson, Elaina Smith, Kacey Smith, Landry Smith, Jenna Steele, Olivia Stevens-Traylor, Jacob Suggs, Na’Laysia Taylor, Gerardo Vasquez-Marin, Morgan Wade, Tanner Whitley, Kenady Yates

 Honor Roll (8th)

Nadia Aguilar-Hernandez, Sawyer Bates, Tara Billings-Hall, D’Meyia Bizzell-Hines, Drew Bostic, Kody Boyd, Broadus Bratton, Jackson Britt, Tiasia Bryant, Casey Call, Reagan Cannon, Ivan Carter, Eduardo Chavez-Sanjuan, Elizabeth Crupe, X’Zavion Drake, Keyon Dunn, Emily Figueroa-Munguia, Arianna Fleming, Amanda Glen, Lionel Gomez-Betancourt, Jorge Gonzalez-Santos, Jacob Hardy, Skylar Harrison, Peyton Herring, Dajhir Hill, Adreanna Jackson, Gregory Jennings, Jordan Johnson, Travis Johnson, Naziya Jones, Kaelyn Kornegay, Dakotah Lane, Joseph Lionelli, Joshua Miceli, Kaitlyn Minder, Hannah Minton, Jasmine Moore, Kaley Neal, Joshua Peralta-Gomez, Edith Perez-Raya, Jalyn Phillips, Aunesty Pridgen, Jeremy Reef, Carley Roddy, Weston Rouse, Tahlaya Royal, Stephanie Sanchez-Cruz, Josue Santiago-Perez, Kayden Smith, Breanna Spence, Kaleb Thomas, Ty Wentz, Mackenzie Williams.

 

 

 

 

                                                                                         

Print Friendly and PDF
Kinston erases 17-point halftime deficit, defeats Greene Central to clinch ECC

Kinston erases 17-point halftime deficit, defeats Greene Central to clinch ECC

Chargers top Blue Devils in final regular season game

Chargers top Blue Devils in final regular season game