Woodington Middle School Honor Roll and Principal's List

Woodington Middle School Honor Roll and Principal's List

WMS 6th Grade All A’s and B’s
Jaxson Adams
Connor Alcock
Cody Andres
Keyli Bailey
Ashlyn Barfield
Caleb Boyette
Emily Brown
Morgan Brown
Marcos Carillo Medina
Madison Carlyle
Bryan Cervantes
Jazira Chacon
Lukas Councilman
Angel Crespo-Regalado
Ernesto Diaz Ramos
Robert "RJ" Foss
Juan Garcia Ortiz
Keegan Gillette
Alesia Harris
Gabriel Hernandez
McKenzie Hill
Jamie Houston
Kiley Ireland
Sarah Johnson
James Jones
Mason Jones
Tanner Jones
Jenabeth Joyner
Charles "Hayden" King
Mya Knight
Landon Knudson
Landon Long
Addyson Lucas
Genevieve Malpass
Joseph Maples
Hayden Marshburn
Kenny Martin
Zulma Martinez Lopez
Kaiden McKinney
Jaqualynn Mendoza
Barron Mooring
Jaxon Morehead
Anthony Munoz
Ethan Murphy
Kassidy Nelson
Olivia Orth
Anahi Perez
Chad Pike
Nathan Pittman
Emily Robinson
Nehemiah Ross
Austin Salesberry
Anayensi Sanchez
Andres Sanchez-Roman
Brady Sexton
Callie Shackelford
Emily Sierras
Shayla Squires
Cayden Taylor
Itamar Tejada
Christa Thompson
Leonel Torres "Jr."
Waylnn Trabue
Harrison Tucker
Callie Tyndall
Daegun Tyndall
Hayden Tyndall
Ava Walker
Austin Waller
Jack Whitfield
Abbie Willoughby
Veronica Yanez


WMS 6th Grade All A’s
Taryn Barnett
Montana Barrett
Gracie Bradshaw
Trinity Cahoon
Claudia Castillo
Sean Conner
Elizabeth Cornejo
Adrian Davalos
Aiden "Gage" Dawson
Tanner Dawson
Charly De Leon-Vega
Addison Eubanks
Alessandra Garcia
Josue Garcia-Lopez
Brenden Gray
John Hardee
Kaitlyn Hardy
Laurie "Shiloh" Harris
Abby Holloman
Riley Hoover
Jacob Howard
Sidney Lenhart
Kassidy Loftin
Kendra Loftin
Dakota Malpass
Hunter Moody
Joshua "JJ" Moore
Samantha Moore
Rachel Noble
Skylar Pope
Ian "Luke" Potter
Magi Register
Matthew Rhodes
Gracie Tyndall
Harper Vernon
Destiny Walker
Karsun Winter

WMS 7th Grade All A’s and B’s
Maria Andres
Samantha Austin
Laney Bagget
Analyn Best
Tyler Boyette
Katelyn Braswell
Briley Bravo
Braxton Byrd
Aanysti Canady-Small
Kailyn Casey
Andres Catalan-Calixto
Michael Cates
Henry Cherry
Zitatly Chino-Landero
Weston Coble
Arianna Conner
Shawn Connor
Bradleigh Corey
Heidy Cruz Martinez
Blayden Curry
Aimee Dail
Joshua Davis
Savannah Davis
William Davis
Jaylin Dunn
Yoselin Flores-Valdivia
Andrew Godinez
Emily Gonzalez-Bustamante
Eymonni Gooding
Edgar Gutierrez
Frank Haddock
Kalista Hall
Key'ara Hamilton
Dillon Hawks
Kilby Hill
Hunter Hinson
Ava Howard
Jaycob Howell
Kelci Huggins
Maddox Jenkins
Grace Johnson
Braxton Jones
Cloey Jones
Emma Kennedy
Sarah Kennedy
Ethan Kratzer
Amy Ledesma-Martinez
Anna Ledford
Hannah Lee
Shaniyah Lewis
Robert Long
Andrea Lopez
Brody Lynch
Grayson Lynch
Kyndall Marshburn
Taylor Martin
Keetin Matthews
Adam McDonald
A'nya Miller
Jonas Miller
Araceli Montoya
Jalee Mossberg
Angelina Murphy
Lily Musulin
Bryant Navarro-Carrizales
Catherine Nunuez-Suarez
Jonathan Olejniczak
Austin Pate
Hailey Perez
Jasmine Price
Vanessa Quinones-Melero
Emma Raynor
Wyatt Reavis
Isaac Reyes
Anadela Rodriguez-Tapia
Josue Rodriquez-Reyes
Quinton Rouse
Ryan Rouse
Ronan Russell
Bianca Sanchez-Palacious
Jamy Sanchez-Palacious
Cade Sandlin
Maria Santiago
Brionna Shofner
Saige Sparrow
Deonna Sutton
Jamison Sutton
Charles Taylor
Greta Thompson
Katherine Thompson
Gavin Tripp
Guinevere Tripp
Devin Turner
Aleena Tyler
Gracyn Watkins
Deacon White
Ryan Whitley
Joanna Yanez

WMS 7th Grade All A’s
Enman Ambriz
Caleb Arnette
Trinity Beverly
Rodney Brock
Jonathan Chavez Ramirez
Hunter Faulkner
Hailey Gibbons
Dalton Green
Brayna Gutierrez
Christopher Haro
Lucas Heath
Jordan Howard
Emily Little
Tamara Loftin
Cheyanna Long
Tanner Mentz
Mia Perez-Gonzalez
Connor Rowand
Jordan Sasnett
Abigail Small
Alima Stocks
Hayden Stroud
Gjaterrian Sutton
Ivy Taylor
Lily Tiller
Dakota Tyndall
Chasity Uribe
Caitlin Waters
Hayden Zeagler

WMS 8th Grade All A’s and B’s
Eli Aycock
Leonardo Benitez-Miranda
Kaylee Bowman
Autumn Bright
Nathan Carlyle
Marley Carter
Taylor Driver
Madison Dunford
Elizabeth Elliott
Luis Figueroa
Emma Foyles
Noah Harris
Brian Hedrick
Rachel Herring
Hayley Johnson
Haley Jones
Hayley Jones
Kara Jones
Paige Lancaster
Ricki Lane
Lily Lenhart
Kailey McKinney
Anthony Mejia-Zapata
Jariyah Murphy
Anthony Nieves Cabrera
Nadia Perry
Allison Rosobororugh
Alfredo Sanchez Rivera
Brady Sheppard
Jordan Smith
Karmyn Stackhouse
Jenna Stanley
Carson Stroud
Briley Taylor
Luis Tello
Madelyn Tucker
Annet Velazquez Bautista
Franklin Walls
Carmin Weeden
Sydney Whichard
Turner White
Jeremiah Williams
John Williams

WMS 8th Grade All A’s
Mary Grace Beyer
Kristen Casias
Denisse Davalos
Fernando Flores
Zaire Garner
Alyssa Hightower
Emily Howard
Gracie Howard
Hailey Jones
Makayla Kennedy
Derek Kopanski
Sydney McLawhorn
David Phillippe
Marlen Ramirez-Ortiz
Avery Rouse
Penelope Rouse
MaKayla Sasnett
Amedith Stroud
Leah Sugg
Adam Turner
Kayden Uzzle
Bryan Villasenor-Medina
Denver Whitehead
Hadiyah Whitfield

Print Friendly and PDF
UPDATED: Pedestrian struck and killed in Pink Hill

UPDATED: Pedestrian struck and killed in Pink Hill

Smith: We Can't Have Friday Night Football, Can We

Smith: We Can't Have Friday Night Football, Can We

0