North Lenoir High School announces honors

North Lenoir High School announces honors

Principal’s List - 9th

Nicholas Bishop, David Dildy, Jacquelin Gallardo-Martinez, Ruth Garcia-Guerra, Rollie Grant, Hannah Hemby, Madison Leavy, Alexander McDaniel, Alana Rosales, Ethan Salazar, Matthew Smith

Principal’s List - 10th

Brianna Creech, Tykira Goodlin, Felicia Hales, Geraldine Hauck, Sadia Hepburn, Yahir Hernandez-Aguilar, Anna Jones, Sara Jones, Jamir Jones-Gatling, Keyauna Joyner, Stephen Marshall, Kassidy Mclawhorn, Khaliyah Moore, Reena Parris, Zipporah Pegram, Christopher Peralta-Gomez, Kennedy Sullivan, Shane Swindell, Kimberly Vazquez-Marin, Michaela Williams

Principal’s List - 11th

Talon Carr, Lark Collins, Bryant De Luna-Peralta, Elizabeth Espino, Caleb Griffin, Anna Hull, Caleb Johnson, Davion Jones, Jeremiah Jones, Austin Joyner, Jaylen Joyner, Logan Mozingo, Westley Penny, Vincent Phillips, Meredith Respess, Anna Rouse, Natalie Tracey, Alan Turner

Principal’s List - 12th

Abigail Alphin, Joshua Boone, Briana Carmon, Dylan Collins, Conner Craft, Warren Davis, Robert Dawson, Hallie Dilday, Kenshawn Dixon, Kaliyah Fisher, Andrea Flores, Adriana Gaona, Brenda Garcia-Bustos, Onassis Gardner, Jayden Gatling, Matthew Glen, Brooke Gooding, Kurt Hamilton, Ackery Harrellson, Zy'Rique Harris, Myriam Hernandez, Hannah Herring, Jordan Hill, Benjamin Hills, J Winston Hollingsworth III, Sadie Horton, Peyton Howard, Jackson Hughes, Robert Ipock, Zachary Jenkins, Alexia Jones,Erin Jones, Aubre Joyner, Erick Joyner, Joshua Killette, Trent King, Imani Kittrell, Landon Lawson, Tityana Lawson, Whitlee Letchworth, Kaitlyn Lewis, Kamia Lynch,Nicholas Mann, Luis Manzanares-Nunez, Corbin May, Earl McGie, Cristina Mendoza-Ventura, Kealey Moore, Jamell Mumford, Abigail Ormond, Christian Quick, Matthew Riddick, Leah Rigsby, Kayla Slaughter, Marisol Soria-Gonzalez, Anna Smith, Gabrielle Stallings, Luke Suggs, Nakiya Taylor, Ashlyn Ulrich, Summer West, James Whitfield           

AB Honor Roll - 9th

Jacquelin Avila-Perez, Hannah Ball, Bre'anna Banks, Joseph Bednarz, Emily Bogan, Kemyia Brownridge, William Carrasquillo, Tra'Von Conner, Taniya Copper, Nyviair Davis, Yaritzhi De Luna-Peralta, Skylar Dunn, Ashana Edwards, Hyldaaraceli Espinoza, Danielle Espitia, Jaden Fields, Brandon Fowler, Damarrion Garrett Mya Graham, Matthew Ham, Jemerius Hardy, Matthew Hernandez, Amyria Hill, Jaynaia Hill, Makayla Hill, Ashton Hoffman, Julie Holmes, Hailey Howell, Diego Irias Lopez, Ty Ives, Dylan Johnson, Logan Johnson, Justin Jones, Ja'den Kilpatrick, Keila Kittrell, Ashanti Lynch, Elias Madrigal, Sutton Malone, Nadjia Massamba, Jaiden Moody, Christian A Moore, Christian Moore, Landon Moore, Mackenzie Petit, William Price, Zachary Rhodes, Britney Rouse, Ny'Quasha Rufus, Christopher Sabinske, Stephen Sandlin, Kameron Saunders, Keyera Simmons, Ta'Niyah Small, Na'Zaria Sutton, Rayven Towns, Olivia Turner, Alan Velazquez, Hunter Wells, DeVonte' Williams, Tristan Wouter

AB Honor Roll - 10th

Logan Bigler, Omar Castaneda-Garcia, Dava Chambliss, Evan Clark, Kallie Collier, Erica Croom, Ny'Jeem Davis, Karrie-Lyn Deaver, Kate-Lyn Drinkwater, Taylor Fussell, Karen Geddie, Beecham Hartsell, Justin Hernandez-Cardenas, Hailey-Grace Herring, Dacia Holmes, Taleiyah Holmes, TeDavion Jenkins, Fendi Jones, Nicholas Jones, Paytyn Jones, Zykiera Jones, Milton Kivett, Shelby Lee, Colby Marchant, Jony Moore, Kyla Moye, Emily Oliver, Luke Oliver, Griselda Perez-Cortez, Deja Raspberry, Cameron Reece, Jesse Rogers, Miriam Salazar-Cruz, Nicholas Salmon, Madelyn Sasser, Sydney Sasser, Trevor Sears, Vraj Shah, Kamryn Sutton, Shakia Taylor, Joshua Thomas, Antiasha Tune, Shakaila White, Cameron Williams, Jasmine Williams, Jatallia Wooten

AB Honor Roll - 11th

Tyrik Becton, Jamal Branch, Hunter Colie, Chimere Condrey, Colby Creech, Justin Creech, Josebraham Ganawah, Shaimya Grayson, Elias Gutierrez-Privado, Kennedy Harris, Nathaniel Hyde, Sarah Jones, Austin Joyner, Alyssa Kallison, Trent King, Maven McCoy, Jaxson Moore, Na'Eem Patrick, Daniel Ponce-Vega, Noah Potter, Brianna Price, Christopher Russell, Kennedy Santes, Isaac Santiago-Lopez, Landon Shackelford, Jazalynn Sutley, Abigail Sutton, Elijah Swinson, Gracen Tingen-Cribb, Lisette Vasquez-Sanjuan, Willie West, Nicholas Wooten, Steven Young 

AB Honor Roll - 12th

Mariali Aguilar-Figueroa, Kaitlyn Allen, Cole Antwine, Cary Barnes, Nicholas Bishop, Jordan Blow, Michael Braswell, Zachary Brock, Hannah Brownlee, Madison Carlyle, Briana Carmon, Marin Chavez Castaneda, Terrance Copper, Morgan Coronado, Esmeralda Damian, Deonte Dingle, Carmen Enriquez Marin Maricruz Facio Avalos, Kevin Foss, Robert Grant, Garrett Harper, Robin Henderson, Crystal Hernandez-Melendrez, Zannah Hetzel, Damon Hewitt, Adeenah Hill, Jacob Hill, Dontrez Hobbs, Preston Holmes, Jared Howington, Mariah Hutchins, Johnathan Jarman, De'Shaun Kee, Cailyn Kennedy, Jaziah King, Jernyja Kittrell, Alainah Kornegay, Mary Lancaster, Kailee Lindsey, Elijah Maples, Guygeona Moore, Jy'Quel Moye, Jordan Parks, Axel Rodriguez-Sanchez, Axel Sanchez-Rodriguez, Amaya Santifer, Anna Smith, Emma Smith, Zachary Smith, Ke'Ondrae Southerland, Summer Spence, Kyla Sutton, Alfonso Torres-Torres, Jackelynne Vasquez Paredes, Daisha Wade, Cole Walters, Jackson Yarbrough

Print Friendly and PDF
Pink Hill elementary A and A/B Honor Roll

Pink Hill elementary A and A/B Honor Roll

LCC Barber school commencement ceremony held

LCC Barber school commencement ceremony held

0